Product Detail- CWDM GBIC Optical Transceivers(1.25Gbps)

CWDM GBIC Optical Transceivers(1.25Gbps)

RoHS Compliant

Status: Active

Product Highlights:

  • CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter
  • Transmitter Center Wavelength 1470nm~1610nm
  • Receiver PIN or APD
  • Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Operating Temperature 0J~+70 J
  • Distance up to 80km
  • RoHS compliant

    Applications: 1) Gigabit Ethernet, 2) ATM, 3) SONET/SDH, 4) Fiber Channel




 

Part Number

Package

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Connector Type

Distance

Operating Temp(XC)

DDMI

Fiber Type

SLGC-12XX-40

CWDM GBIC

1.25

1470-1610

Duplex SC

40km

0-70

NO

SMF

SLGC-12XX-80

CWDM GBIC

1.25

1470-1610

Duplex SC

80km

0-70

NO

SMF