Product Detail- 10G XENPAK Optical Transceivers

10G XENPAK Optical Transceivers

RoHS Compliant

Status: Active

Product Highlights:

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex Optical connector
  • Temperature Range:0 to 70¢XC
  • Compatible with RoHS

    Applications: 1) 10GE Ethernet switches and routers, 2) 10GE Core-routers, 3) 10GE Storage, 4) Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System







Part Number

Package

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Connector Type

Distance

Operating Temp

DDMI

Fiber Type

SLXK-1085-SR

XENPAK

10

850nm

Duplex SC

300m

0-70

YES

MMF

SLXK-1031-LR

XENPAK

10

1310nm

Duplex SC

10km

0-70

YES

SMF

SLXK-1031-LRM

XENPAK

10

1310nm

Duplex SC

220m

0-70

YES

MMF

SLXK-1055-ER

XENPAK

10

1550nm

Duplex SC

40km

0-70

YES

SMF

SLXK-1055-ZR

XENPAK

10

1550nm

Duplex SC

80km

0-70

YES

SMF