SFP, SFP+, QSFP and QSFP+ Transceivers

 

SFP Optical Transceivers

SFP Copper Transceivers

SFP Optical Transceivers
Data Rate up to 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
SFP ProductSheet

Up to 1000BASE bi-direction data links
100m transmission over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable
SFP Copper ProductSheet
   
Power Specification
Power Specification
AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz

CWDM SFP Optical Transceivers

DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers

SFP Optical Transceivers
Data Rate up to 2.5Gbps
CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter
CWDM SFP ProductSheet

Wavelength selectable to ITU-T grid wavelengths
Up to 2. 667Gb/s data rate
DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
DWDM SFP Optical ProductSheet

   
Power Specification
Power Specification
AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz

SGMII SFP Optical Transceivers

BIDI SFP Optical Transceivers

Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
Data Rate up to 4.25Gbps
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
SGMII SFP Optical ProductSheet

BIDI SFP Optical Transceivers
Data rates up to 2.5Gbps
Wavelength 155M/1.25G LC&SC Interface
BIDI SFP ProductSheet

BIDI SFP 40Km ProductSheet

   
Power Specification
Power Specification
AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz

 

10GB SFP Optical Transceivers

40GB QSFP Optical Transceivers

10GB SFP Optical Transceivers
Data Rate up to 10Gbps

SFP 10GB Optical Transceiver

40GB QSFP Optical Transceivers
Data Rate up to 40Gbps

QSFP 40GB Optical Transceiver

   
Power Specification
Power Specification
AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz

 

40G QSFP Optical Transceivers

GBIC Copper Transceivers

40G QSFP Optical Transceivers
Data Rate up to 40Gbps
QSFP 40GB Optical Transceiver

Copper GBIC(1000Base-T) Transceivers
Up to 1000BASE bi-direction data links

Copper GBIC ProductSheet

   
Power Specification
Power Specification
AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input voltage


Minimum = 85 VAC
Nominal = 100 to 240 VAC
Maximum = 264 VAC

AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input current rating (maximum) 4.7 A at 85 VAC
3.6 A at 110 VAC
1.8 A at 220 VAC
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz
AC-input frequency Minimum = 47 Hz
Nominal = 50 to 60 Hz
Maximum = 63 Hz

Page 1

(Product Drawing are to be used for all CAD/CAM design layouts, characteristics can have options and chnages not displayed above)

Why are 3rd Party Transceivers So Popular?

SFP/SFP+/ QSFP/QSFP+Cages and Connectors Drawings
SFP?SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+ Copper and Optical Transceivers Listings
SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+ Copper Transceivers
40G SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+ Transceivers Listings
10G Xenpak Optical Transceivers
GBIC Copper and Optical Transceivers
QSFP/QSFP+ Cages
QSFP/QSFP+ Cable Assemblies
SFP/SFP+ Cable Datasheet
Configuring SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+ Solutions
Fiber Optic Patchcords

Call Xmultiple Customer Support- 1-805-579-1100